With projects and fellowships ranging from a youth organization conducting a market opportunity analysis to a nonprofit launching a feasibility study to develop a new line of business, we continue to bring together seasoned professionals and nonprofits experiencing challenges and opportunities.
ESC Consulting
Business Planning
Campus Compact
Will Hughsted (Lead) and Regina Caines
Framingham Public Schools
Ron Ryan (Lead) and Tom Parish
Global Awareness Local Action (G.A.L.A.)
Lynn Post (Lead), Paul Arruda, Erika Hoffman-Kiessavnd Anthony Sciarra
Executive Coaching
Mistletoe Foundation
Charlie Arsenault, Jaidev Dasgupta, Howard Glassman and Don Harbert
Worcester Art Museum
Greg Kenney
First Congregational Church in Winchester
Marion Estienne
Facilitation
Marblehead Festival of Arts
Louise Borke and Donna McGrath
Lawyers Concerned for Lawyers
Betsy Kamborian (Lead)
Finance
Massachusetts Association of Teachers of Speakers of Other Languages
John Blakeney (Lead)
Windham County Sheriff’s Office
Jeff Lewis (Lead), Erika Hoffman-Kiess, Lorraine Hynes and Terry Maugeri
Fundraising
Worcester Art Museum
Bonnie Clendenning
Governance
Maverick Landing Community Services
Mike Stauff (Lead) and Ron Ryan
Mass Union of Public Housing Tenants
John Woodard (Lead) and Ed Collins
Human Resources
Access Framingham TV
Jenny Goudreau
Somali Bantu Community Association
Sheila Kabat (Lead) and Kristy Hiller
Marketing
Camp Fire North Shore, Inc
Mike Zerigian (Lead), Pat Kreger and Pam Musk
Seacoast Science Center
Claire Larrabee (Lead), Peter Baker and Fran Polanec
Strategic Planning
Lawyers Concerned for Lawyers
Martha Sloan Felch and Susan Getman
Portsmouth Housing Authority
Steve Smith (Lead) and Bob Mazzone
Empower Her Inc.
Bob Seiler (Lead), Marianne Mortara and Ellen Offner
Multi-Service Eating Disorders Association, Inc.
Marjorie Bauer, Janice Dolnick and Gabriele Loebbert
Roger Williams Park Conservancy
Lorraine Hynes (Co-Lead), Gene Mihaly (Co-Lead) and Mary Tafuri Ross
First of Parish Norwell
David Ames, Craig Anderson, Sandy Batchelder and Peg Holda
Succession
Southwest Boston CDC
Neil Golden and Will Hughsted
Greater Four Corners Action Coalition
John Woodard
ESC Fellowships
Centering Healthcare Institute
Ramesh Advani, Accounting Associate Fellow
Empower Success Corps (ESC Discovery)
Willia Cooper, Transition Navigator Coordinator
Julie’s Family Learning Program
Dorothy Fitzmaurice, Grants Manager
Julie’s Family Learning Program
Susan Stendahl, Development Associate